rss_feed Latest News

Wrestling at Desert Empires League Finals – Saturday, 1/19/19

Our Boys’ and Girls’ Varsity Wrestling Teams will be competing in the inaugural Desert Empire League Individual Wrestling Finals on Saturday, January 19th. The tournament will be held at Rancho Mirage High School and will start at 9:00 am.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Freshman Basketball at Carter High School Carter 3:15 pm | Carter Jan 14 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Perris High School Perris 3:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Perris High School Perris 4:30 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Carter

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Indio High School Indio 3:15 pm | Indio Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Indio High School Indio 4:15 pm | Indio Jan 09 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Shadow Hills High School Shadow Hills 3:15 pm | Shadow Hills Jan 09 Girls Freshman Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba Desert Heat Tournament TBA   Jan 03 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Xavier Prep High School Xavier Prep 5:00 pm | Xavier College Prep High School Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Xavier Prep High School Xavier Prep 6:00 pm | Xavier College Prep High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Blackwatch Tournament TBA | Upland High School Dec 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at Upland High School Inland Empire Winter Clas 10:00 am | Southwest EC Dec 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Indio High School Rancho Mirage Holiday Tou 12:00 pm | Indio Dec 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Freshman Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 3:15 pm | Great Oak Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 4:45 pm | Great Oak Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 6:15 pm | Great Oak Dec 18 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Hemet High School JV Hemet Tournament 1:30 pm | Hemet High School Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball at Yucaipa High School Yucaipa 3:00 pm | Yucaipa Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Yucaipa High School Yucaipa 4:30 pm | Yucaipa Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Yucaipa

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Carter High School Carter 3:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Carter High School Carter 4:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball at Redlands East Valley High School Redlands East Valley 3:00 pm | Redlands East Valley