rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Indio High School Indio 3:15 pm | Indio Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Indio High School Indio 4:15 pm | Indio Jan 09 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Shadow Hills High School Shadow Hills 3:15 pm | Shadow Hills Jan 09 Girls Freshman Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba Desert Heat Tournament TBA   Jan 03 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Xavier Prep High School Xavier Prep 5:00 pm | Xavier College Prep High School Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Xavier Prep High School Xavier Prep 6:00 pm | Xavier College Prep High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Blackwatch Tournament TBA | Upland High School Dec 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at Upland High School Inland Empire Winter Clas 10:00 am | Southwest EC Dec 26 Boys Freshman Basketball at Indio High School Rancho Mirage Holiday Tou 12:00 pm | Indio Dec 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs.

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Freshman Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 3:15 pm | Great Oak Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 4:45 pm | Great Oak Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Great Oak High School Great Oak 6:15 pm | Great Oak Dec 18 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Hemet High School JV Hemet Tournament 1:30 pm | Hemet High School Dec 10 Girls Freshman Basketball at Yucaipa High School Yucaipa 3:00 pm | Yucaipa Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Yucaipa High School Yucaipa 4:30 pm | Yucaipa Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Yucaipa

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Carter High School Carter 3:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Carter High School Carter 4:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball at Redlands East Valley High School Redlands East Valley 3:00 pm | Redlands East Valley

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Temescal Canyon High School Beaumont Tip-Off Classic 3:00 pm | Beaumont Nov 26 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Citrus Valley High School Citrus Valley 3:15 pm | Citrus Valley Nov 26 Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Citrus Valley High School Citrus Valley 4:15 pm | Citrus Valley Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Indio High School Indio 11:00 am | Indio Nov 20 Boys Varsity Soccer at Indio High School Indio 1:00 pm | Indio Nov 23 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Carter Girls Tournament TBA | Carter High School Nov 24 Girls Varsity Wrestling at Carter Girls Tournament 8:00 am |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Carter High School Carter 3:15 pm | La Quinta/La Quinta Nov 13 Girls Freshman Basketball at Desert Mirage High School Desert Mirage 3:15 pm | Desert Mirage Nov 13 Girls Varsity Water Polo at Murrieta Mesa High School Murrieta Mesa 3:15 pm | Murrieta Mesa Nov 13 Girls Junior